Updated 18 July 2018

Issued Share Capital:

Number of ordinary shares of 0.1p each in issue: 143.413,940
Number of deferred shares of 9.9p each in issue: 227,752,817
Number of shares held in Treasury: 0

Director and significant shareholdings:

NamePositionNumberPercentage
Matthew IdiensCEO1,620,2571.13%
Philip JeffcockDirector208,3330.15%
Chris EadieDirector771,9040.54%
City FinancialInvestor19,000,00013.52%
Flute InvestmentsInvestor5,942,4194.14%
Hawk Investment Holdings LimitedInvestor4,615,3853.22%

Shares not considered to be in public hands: 15.06%