Updated 10 July 2019

Issued Share Capital:

Number of ordinary shares of 0.1p each in issue: 168,413,940
Number of deferred shares of 9.9p each in issue: 227,752,817
Number of shares held in Treasury: 0

Director and significant shareholdings:

NamePositionNumberPercentage
Matthew IdiensCEO3,620,2572.15%
Chris EadieDirector1,717,5041.02%
Tom ReynoldsDirector1,000,0000.59%
Origin Creek Energy LLC *Investor25,000,00014.84%
Jon FitzpatrickInvestor8,420,6985.00%
Flute InvestmentsInvestor5,942,4194.14%

* Colin Harrington (Director) is indirectly the controlling shareholder of Origin Creek Energy LLC (“OCE”). Rick Grant (Director) is a 26.6% shareholder of OCE.

Shares not considered to be in public hands: 18.61%